Is Reese's Peanut Butter Eggs Milk Chocolate & Peanutr Butter Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A seasonal candy offering a smooth, sweet exterior that gives way to a creamy, slightly salty center; reviewers note a pronounced flavor contrast, nostalgic appeal, and satisfying texture balance. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in holiday gift baskets, or incorporated into baking; some mention high sweetness and seasonal availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Od Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (suga Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, &/or Sunflower Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil) Or Less Of: Chocolate, Salt, Skim Milk, Whey (milk, Lecithin (soy), Tbhq & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Eggs Milk Chocolate & Peanutr Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go