Is Reese's Peanut Butter Flavored Dessert With Milk Chocolate Pieces Chopped Colliders Refrigerated Desserts, Peanut Butter With Milk Chocolate Pieces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- from milk
- milk chocolate
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DESSERT (WATER, SUGAR, CREAM (FROM MILK), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS], SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), TOPPING (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]).
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Flavored Dessert With Milk Chocolate Pieces Chopped Colliders Refrigerated Desserts, Peanut Butter With Milk Chocolate Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Flavored Dessert With Milk Chocolate Pieces Chopped Colliders Refrigerated Desserts, Peanut Butter With Milk Chocolate Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


