Is REESE'S Peanut Butter Halloween Pumpkin, Milk Chocolate Covered Peanut Butter Pumpkin Shaped Candy in Halloween Packaging, 19.2 Ounce Bag Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey (Milk), Salt, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check REESE'S Peanut Butter Halloween Pumpkin, Milk Chocolate Covered Peanut Butter Pumpkin Shaped Candy in Halloween Packaging, 19.2 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Peanut Butter Halloween Pumpkin, Milk Chocolate Covered Peanut Butter Pumpkin Shaped Candy in Halloween Packaging, 19.2 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
REESE'S Peanut Butter Halloween Pumpkin, Milk Chocolate Covered Peanut Butter Pumpkin Shaped Candy in Halloween Packaging, 19.2 Ounce Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


