Is Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • concentrated skimmed milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • di-glycerides of fatty acids

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, peanut ), peanut paste, concentrated skimmed milk, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, caramelised sugar syrup, maltodextrin, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, mono and di-glycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin), salt, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), may contain egg, gluten from wheat and other nuts, contains peanuts, soy and milk, , egg and nuts, free from irradiation, meat and alcohol

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go