Is Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, peanut ), peanut paste, concentrated skimmed milk, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, caramelised sugar syrup, maltodextrin, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, mono and di-glycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin), salt, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), may contain egg, gluten from wheat and other nuts, contains peanuts, soy and milk, , egg and nuts, free from irradiation, meat and alcohol
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


