No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, peanut ), peanut paste, concentrated skimmed milk, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, caramelised sugar syrup, maltodextrin, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, mono and di-glycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin), salt, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), may contain egg, gluten from wheat and other nuts, contains peanuts, soy and milk, , egg and nuts, free from irradiation, meat and alcohol

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml | Spoonful