Is Reese's Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Ice Cream 310g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Roasted Peanuts (7.7%), Peanut Paste (5.6%), Whey Powder (Milk), Water, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Shea, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Peanut Flavouring, Vanilla Extract
Check Reese's Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Ice Cream 310g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Ice Cream 310g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Ice Cream 310g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


