Is Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal - 29oz Gluten Free?

Description
Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal 29oz is a delicious cereal made with real Reese's peanut butter. With 15 grams of whole grains per serving, it provides a wholesome option for breakfast. People really like Reese's Puffs, praising its taste and flavor. This giant-sized box is perfect for those who enjoy this popular cereal. It offers a generous amount of cereal, ensuring that you won't run out too quickly. Overall, Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal 29oz is a delightful choice for peanut butter lovers looking to start their day with a tasty and satisfying breakfast option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal 29oz is a delicious cereal made with real Reese's peanut butter. With 15 grams of whole grains per serving, it provides a wholesome option for breakfast. People really like Reese's Puffs, praising its taste and flavor. This giant-sized box is perfect for those who enjoy this popular cereal. It offers a generous amount of cereal, ensuring that you won't run out too quickly. Overall, Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal 29oz is a delightful choice for peanut butter lovers looking to start their day with a tasty and satisfying breakfast option.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Reese's Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Peanut Oil, Salt, Molasses, Corn Starch), Dextrose, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Hershey's Cocoa, Caramel Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal - 29oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal - 29oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal - 29oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


