Is Reese's Peanut Butter Sticks 4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat in ice cream
- milk chocolate
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
milk fat in ice cream
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Sugar, Fresh Cream, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Peanuts, Water, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Peanut Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 476, Soy Lecithin), Colours (Caramel Iii, Annatto, Caramel Iv), Flavour, Skim Milk, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Milk Fat, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, 319), Contains No Less Than 10% Milk Fat In Ice Cream, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 40% Cocoa Solids View More
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Sticks 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Sticks 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Sticks 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


