Is Reese's Peanut Butter Sticks 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat in ice cream
- skim milk
- milk fat
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- milk chocolate
- 471
- dextrose
milk fat in ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Sugar, Fresh Cream, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Peanuts, Water, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Peanut Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 476, Soy Lecithin), Colours (Caramel Iii, Annatto, Caramel Iv), Flavour, Skim Milk, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Milk Fat, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, 319), Contains No Less Than 10% Milk Fat In Ice Cream, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 40% Cocoa Solids View More
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Sticks 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Sticks 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Sticks 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


