Is Reese's Peanut Butter Sticks 4 pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Milk, Sugar, Fresh Cream, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Peanuts, Water, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Peanut Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 476, Soy Lecithin), Colours (Caramel Iii, Annatto, Caramel Iv), Flavour, Skim Milk, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Milk Fat, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, 319), Contains No Less Than 10% Milk Fat In Ice Cream, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 40% Cocoa Solids View More

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Sticks 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Peanut Butter Sticks 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go