Is Reese's Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice Snack Bars, Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- skim milk
- dextrose
- corn syrup solids, dextrose, salt, lecithin
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- +3 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN RICE, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check Reese's Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice Snack Bars, Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice Snack Bars, Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Ben's Original Ready Rice Whole Grain Brown
About this product
Snack · Bar


