Is Reese's Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice Snack Bars, Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- glycerin
- corn syrup solids, dextrose, salt, lecithin
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN RICE, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check Reese's Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice Snack Bars, Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice Snack Bars, Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Ben's Original Ready Rice Whole Grain Brown
About this product
Snack · Bar


