Is Reese's Pieces Big Cup Peanut Butter Cups King Size Candy Soy Free?

Description
Large candy filled cup combines a creamy nutty sweet center with crunchy candy pieces and a tender shell, offering contrasting textures and pronounced sweet savory flavor. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, movie treat, or shared at gatherings. Customer reviews mention satisfying size and texture contrast; some cite intense sweetness.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soya beans
- soya lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large candy filled cup combines a creamy nutty sweet center with crunchy candy pieces and a tender shell, offering contrasting textures and pronounced sweet savory flavor. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, movie treat, or shared at gatherings. Customer reviews mention satisfying size and texture contrast; some cite intense sweetness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating, Cane Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, E476), Peanut Butter Creme Centre, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier, E471, Antioxidants: E319, Citric Acid, Reese's Pieces, Peanuts Butter Candy Centre (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring) Candy Shell (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Palm Kernel Oil, Glazing Agents: Resinous Glaze (E904), Carnauba Wax (E903), Artificial Colour (Yellow 5 Lake (E102), Yellow 6 Lake (E110), Red 40 Lake (E129), Blue 1 Lake (E133)), Whole Milk Powder), Milk Chocolate Contains 25% Cocoa Solid & 14% Milk Solids, Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beets, Corn, Soya Beans
Check Reese's Pieces Big Cup Peanut Butter Cups King Size Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Pieces Big Cup Peanut Butter Cups King Size Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Pieces Big Cup Peanut Butter Cups King Size Candy is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


