Is Reese'S Pieces Carrot Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, candy-forward flavor with subtle savory balance; a crisp, thin shell yields to a smooth, slightly creamy center. Small carrot-shaped pieces are used for snacking, baking, decorating desserts, party bowls, and seasonal candy displays. Reviews commonly note satisfying crunch, festive appearance, and minor size inconsistencies reported occasionally by some reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar; Partially Defatted Peanuts; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil; Soybean Oil]; Corn Syrup Solids; Dextrose; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil; Corn Syrup Salt; Confectioner’s Glaze; Modified Cornstarch; Artificial Color [yellow 6 Lake; Yellow 5 Lake; Red 40 Lake]; Lecithin(soy); Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Carnauba Wax; Milk. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy.

Check Reese'S Pieces Carrot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese'S Pieces Carrot is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sRalphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking