Is Reese's Pieces Eggs Peanut Butter Candy Crunchy Shell, Easter Candy Eggs, 5 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- resinous glaze
- dextrose
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Resinous Glaze, Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk
Check Reese's Pieces Eggs Peanut Butter Candy Crunchy Shell, Easter Candy Eggs, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Pieces Eggs Peanut Butter Candy Crunchy Shell, Easter Candy Eggs, 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Pieces Eggs Peanut Butter Candy Crunchy Shell, Easter Candy Eggs, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


