Is Reese's Pieces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [sugars (sugar, Lactose), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients. Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup), Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Titan Um Dioxide, Corn Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (soy), Modified Corn Starch Artificial Flavour, Carnauba Wax, Tiq, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, All Ra Red, Citric Acid, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.

Check Reese's Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go