Is Reese's Pieces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids, dextrose, corn syrup), Partially defatted peanuts, Hydrogenated palm kernel oil, Palm kernel oil and hydrogenated soybean oil, Salt, Modified corn starch, Lecithin (soy), Confectioner's glaze, Titanium dioxide, Artificial flavor, Carnauba wax, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Milk. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.

Check Reese's Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go