Is Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter Lovers Sweet & Crunchy Corn Puffs Oat Free?

Description
This cereal delivers a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor with a crisp exterior and airy center, offering an immediate crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, handheld snack, recipe ingredient, or dessert topper. Customer feedback highlights bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some reviewers note it can be overly sweet for some tastes.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This cereal delivers a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor with a crisp exterior and airy center, offering an immediate crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, handheld snack, recipe ingredient, or dessert topper. Customer feedback highlights bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some reviewers note it can be overly sweet for some tastes.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, REESE'S Peanut Butter (peanuts, sugar, monoglycerides, peanut oil, salt, molasses, corn starch), Corn Meal, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Peanut Flour, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Caramel Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness.
Check Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter Lovers Sweet & Crunchy Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter Lovers Sweet & Crunchy Corn Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


