Is Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter Lovers Sweet & Crunchy Corn Puffs Dairy Free?

Description
This cereal delivers a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor with a crisp exterior and airy center, offering an immediate crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, handheld snack, recipe ingredient, or dessert topper. Customer feedback highlights bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some reviewers note it can be overly sweet for some tastes.

Description
This cereal delivers a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor with a crisp exterior and airy center, offering an immediate crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, handheld snack, recipe ingredient, or dessert topper. Customer feedback highlights bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some reviewers note it can be overly sweet for some tastes.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, REESE'S Peanut Butter (peanuts, sugar, monoglycerides, peanut oil, salt, molasses, corn starch), Corn Meal, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Peanut Flour, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Caramel Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness.
Check Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter Lovers Sweet & Crunchy Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter Lovers Sweet & Crunchy Corn Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


