Is Reeses Sticks Peanut Butter and Crispy Wafer Bars, 1.5 Oz, 20 Ea Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Whey (Milk), Cornstarch, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tbhq, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Reeses Sticks Peanut Butter and Crispy Wafer Bars, 1.5 Oz, 20 Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Sticks Peanut Butter and Crispy Wafer Bars, 1.5 Oz, 20 Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Reeses Sticks Peanut Butter and Crispy Wafer Bars, 1.5 Oz, 20 Ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


