Is Reeses Sticks Peanut Butter and Crispy Wafer Bars, 1.5 Oz, 20 Ea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Whey (Milk), Cornstarch, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tbhq, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Reeses Sticks Peanut Butter and Crispy Wafer Bars, 1.5 Oz, 20 Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Sticks Peanut Butter and Crispy Wafer Bars, 1.5 Oz, 20 Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Reeses Sticks Peanut Butter and Crispy Wafer Bars, 1.5 Oz, 20 Ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


