Is Reese's Zero Sugar Dark Miniatures Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, peanut oil, or safflower oil, peanuts, cocoa, lactitol (milk), cellulose gel, chocolate, cocoa processed with alkali, polydextrose, salt, natural and artificial flavor, lecithin (soy), PGPR, milk fat, TBHQ, citric acid, sucralose. Contains: peanuts, milk, soy.

Check Reese's Zero Sugar Dark Miniatures Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy against your own diets in the app.