Is Reese's Zero Sugar Dark Miniatures Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, peanut oil, or safflower oil, peanuts, cocoa, lactitol (milk), cellulose gel, chocolate, cocoa processed with alkali, polydextrose, salt, natural and artificial flavor, lecithin (soy), PGPR, milk fat, TBHQ, citric acid, sucralose. Contains: peanuts, milk, soy.
Check Reese's Zero Sugar Dark Miniatures Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Zero Sugar Dark Miniatures Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


