Is Reflets de France White Beans with Bacon A L'Ancien Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork meat
- belly of pork
- back bacon
- beechwood smoked bacon
- natural flavouring
pork meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Blanched White Beans (40%), Carrots, Beechwood Smoked Bacon (Belly of Pork, Salt), Garlic, Back Bacon (Pork Meat and Fat, Water, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Sugar, Herbs and Spices), Sea Salt, Herbs and Spices (Thyme, Bay). May contain traces of gluten, mik, fish, crustacaens, egg, soya, celery, mustard and molluscs.�
Check Reflets de France White Beans with Bacon A L'Ancien against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reflets de France White Beans with Bacon A L'Ancien in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Reflets de France White Beans with Bacon A L'Ancien is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


