Is REFRESH TROPICAL MANGO FLAVORED NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, REFRESH TROPICAL MANGO Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- +3 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND CALCIUM LACTATE AND MAGNESIUM LACTATE (ELECTROLYTE SOURCES), NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), LYCOPENE AND BETA-APO-8'-CAROTENAL (COLOR)
Check REFRESH TROPICAL MANGO FLAVORED NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, REFRESH TROPICAL MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REFRESH TROPICAL MANGO FLAVORED NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, REFRESH TROPICAL MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


