Is REFRIED BLACK BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK TURTLE BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT, KOMBU SEAWEED), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC TOMATO (ORGANIC TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC POBLANO PEPPERS, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check REFRIED BLACK BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REFRIED BLACK BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


