Is Refrigerated Gelatin Snacks, Blueberry (4 x 96g) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOURS, CONCENTRATED BLUEBERRY JUICE , CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, COLOUR.
Check Refrigerated Gelatin Snacks, Blueberry (4 x 96g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Refrigerated Gelatin Snacks, Blueberry (4 x 96g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Where to buy
Refrigerated Gelatin Snacks, Blueberry (4 x 96g) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


