Is Regal Bakery Sliced Lemon Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Vegetable Oil (Palm and Rapeseed Fractions), Whole Egg, Skimmed Milk Powder, Potato Starch, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Emulsifier (E475, E471), Raising Agent (E450i, E500ii) (Wheat), Salt, Preservative(E202), Lemon Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (E161b)
Check Regal Bakery Sliced Lemon Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Bakery Sliced Lemon Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Piece


