Is Reggano Cheesy Skillet Creamy Beef Stroganoff Pasta 330g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cheese Sauce (water, Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt. Enzymes). Soybean Oil, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid [preservative]), Enriched Macaroni Product (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning Blend (maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Mushroom Powder, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt. Buttermilk*. Onion Powder. Garlici Powder, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride Spices*, Citric Acid. Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color). *dried. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Reggano Cheesy Skillet Creamy Beef Stroganoff Pasta 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reggano Cheesy Skillet Creamy Beef Stroganoff Pasta 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


