Is Reggano Cheesy Skillet Creamy Beef Stroganoff Pasta 330g Vegan?

Ingredients
Cheese Sauce (water, Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt. Enzymes). Soybean Oil, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid [preservative]), Enriched Macaroni Product (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning Blend (maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Mushroom Powder, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt. Buttermilk*. Onion Powder. Garlici Powder, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride Spices*, Citric Acid. Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color). *dried. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Reggano Cheesy Skillet Creamy Beef Stroganoff Pasta 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reggano Cheesy Skillet Creamy Beef Stroganoff Pasta 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


