Is Reggano Pasta Kits Pasta Salad Kit Dill Pickle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched macaroni product (semolina [wheat], ferrous sulfate [iron], thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, dill extract, white vinegar powder (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar), dill, garlic powder, Dijon mustard powder (Dijon mustard [distilled vinegar, mustard, salt, white wine {contains sulfites}, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices], maltodextrin, food starch-modified, natural flavor), citric acid, malic acid, yeast extract, spices. Contains: wheat.
Check Reggano Pasta Kits Pasta Salad Kit Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reggano Pasta Kits Pasta Salad Kit Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


