Is Reggano Traditional Pasta Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Jarred sauce delivers a mildly seasoned, savory profile with a smooth, slightly chunky texture. Reviewers note consistent flavor and easy simmering for pasta, lasagna, and casseroles. Common uses include tossing with cooked noodles, layering in bakes, and serving as a dipping sauce; customers cite convenience, reliability, and value. Widely praised.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (diced tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), Sugar, Contains 2% or less of Of: Onions, citric acid, garlic, parsley flakes, salt, soybean oil, spices.

Check Reggano Traditional Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Reggano Traditional Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweetGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping