Is Reggianito Cheese (12.5 ounce) 18 Month Aged Uruguayan Natural Gluten & Hormone free Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Enzymes, Rennet, Salt (Sodium Chloride)
Check Reggianito Cheese (12.5 ounce) 18 Month Aged Uruguayan Natural Gluten & Hormone free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reggianito Cheese (12.5 ounce) 18 Month Aged Uruguayan Natural Gluten & Hormone free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Reggianito Cheese (12.5 ounce) 18 Month Aged Uruguayan Natural Gluten & Hormone free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


