Is 14-MONTH AGED PARMESAN SHAVED NATURAL CHEESE, 14-MONTH AGED PARMESAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes
Check 14-MONTH AGED PARMESAN SHAVED NATURAL CHEESE, 14-MONTH AGED PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 14-MONTH AGED PARMESAN SHAVED NATURAL CHEESE, 14-MONTH AGED PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
14-MONTH AGED PARMESAN SHAVED NATURAL CHEESE, 14-MONTH AGED PARMESAN is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Flake


