Is REGULAR CUT FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, REGULAR CUT FRIES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Golden, crisp exterior yields to a fluffy interior, offering a classic savory flavor and straightforward seasoning. Texture balances crunch and tenderness when cooked as directed. Commonly served alongside burgers, sandwiches, and breakfast plates; frequently used with dipping sauces. Reviewers note consistent cut, reliable oven or fryer performance. Consistently in practice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SALT, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), COLORING (CARAMEL, ANNATTO, TURMERIC), DEXTROSE.

Check REGULAR CUT FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, REGULAR CUT FRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REGULAR CUT FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, REGULAR CUT FRIES is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping