Is REGULAR PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES, REGULAR Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Salt, Spice, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Flavorings, BHA, BHT.
Check REGULAR PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES, REGULAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REGULAR PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES, REGULAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Where to buy
REGULAR PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES, REGULAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


