Is REHAB TEA + DRAGON FRUIT + ENERGY DRINK, TEA + DRAGON FRUIT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Black & White Tea Solids), Glucose, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Taurine, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Panax Ginseng Flavor, Magnesium Lactate Dihydrate, Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Concentrated Coconut Water, Red Dragonfruit Puree, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Salt, Sucralose, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Acesulfame Potassium, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Inositol, Acai Puree, Goji Berry Puree, Mangosteen Juice Concentrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Monster Rehab Energy Blend: Glucose, L-carnitine
Check REHAB TEA + DRAGON FRUIT + ENERGY DRINK, TEA + DRAGON FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REHAB TEA + DRAGON FRUIT + ENERGY DRINK, TEA + DRAGON FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
REHAB TEA + DRAGON FRUIT + ENERGY DRINK, TEA + DRAGON FRUIT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


