Is REHAB TEA + DRAGON FRUIT + ENERGY DRINK, TEA + DRAGON FRUIT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Black & White Tea Solids), Glucose, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Taurine, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Panax Ginseng Flavor, Magnesium Lactate Dihydrate, Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Concentrated Coconut Water, Red Dragonfruit Puree, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Salt, Sucralose, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Acesulfame Potassium, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Inositol, Acai Puree, Goji Berry Puree, Mangosteen Juice Concentrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Monster Rehab Energy Blend: Glucose, L-carnitine
Check REHAB TEA + DRAGON FRUIT + ENERGY DRINK, TEA + DRAGON FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REHAB TEA + DRAGON FRUIT + ENERGY DRINK, TEA + DRAGON FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
REHAB TEA + DRAGON FRUIT + ENERGY DRINK, TEA + DRAGON FRUIT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


