Is REHAB TEA + DRAGON FRUIT + ENERGY DRINK, TEA + DRAGON FRUIT Vegan?

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Black & White Tea Solids), Glucose, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Taurine, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Panax Ginseng Flavor, Magnesium Lactate Dihydrate, Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Concentrated Coconut Water, Red Dragonfruit Puree, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Salt, Sucralose, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Acesulfame Potassium, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Inositol, Acai Puree, Goji Berry Puree, Mangosteen Juice Concentrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Monster Rehab Energy Blend: Glucose, L-carnitine
Check REHAB TEA + DRAGON FRUIT + ENERGY DRINK, TEA + DRAGON FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REHAB TEA + DRAGON FRUIT + ENERGY DRINK, TEA + DRAGON FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
REHAB TEA + DRAGON FRUIT + ENERGY DRINK, TEA + DRAGON FRUIT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


