Is Reichel Pickles & Bacon Flavored Ranch Dip, Pickles & Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- sour cream powder
- contains 2% or less of vinegar, sour cream powder
- buttermilk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PICKLES: FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, EDTA (COLOR RETAINER), TURMERIC. BACON FLAVORED RANCH DIP: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VINEGAR, SOUR CREAM POWDER (SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID), IMITATION BACON BITS (SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Reichel Pickles & Bacon Flavored Ranch Dip, Pickles & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reichel Pickles & Bacon Flavored Ranch Dip, Pickles & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


