Is Reign Storm Clean Energy Zero Sugar Tropical Energy Drink 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • vitamin b5
  • b12
  • +6 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid (pH Control), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Panax Ginseng Extract, Sucralose, Zinc Gluconate, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Ester Gum, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Green Tea Extract (45% EGCG), Guarana Extract, Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-Carotene (Color), Biotin (Vit. B7), Guayusa Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12). Proprietary Plant-Based Energy Blend: Natural Caffeine Green Tea Extract (45% EGCG), Ginseng, Guarana, Guayusa. Proprietary Immunity & Vitality Blend: Biotin (Vitamin B7), Chromium, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Zinc, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12.

Check Reign Storm Clean Energy Zero Sugar Tropical Energy Drink 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reign Storm Clean Energy Zero Sugar Tropical Energy Drink 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go