Is Reign Total Body Fuel Cherry Limeade Performance Energy Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, L-Citrulline, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-Leucine, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Magnesium Lactate, Green Tea Extract (45% EGCG), Coenzyme Q-10, L-Carnitine, L-Tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Capsicum Oleoresin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12). Proprietary Thermogenic Performance Blend: L-Citrulline, Panax, Ginseng Extract, Caffeine, Green Tea Extract (45% EGCG), L-Carnitine, Capsicum.
Check Reign Total Body Fuel Cherry Limeade Performance Energy Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reign Total Body Fuel Cherry Limeade Performance Energy Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz
(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Total Zero, 12 Fl Oz
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Bang Drink Mix, Brain and Body Fuel, Potent, Purple Haze
Red Bull Total Zero Energy Drink - 8.4 fl oz Can
Where to buy
Reign Total Body Fuel Cherry Limeade Performance Energy Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


