Is Reign Total Body Fuel Razzle Berry, Performance Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine
  • vit b12
  • natural flavors

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry-forward berry flavor with a pronounced sweet tartness and noticeable carbonation; texture is fizzy with a slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly sip chilled before workouts, during gaming sessions, or for afternoon pick-me-ups. Reviews frequently note bold, artificial-tasting sweetness and strong effervescence, with divided opinions on intensity and mixed satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, L-Leucine, Caffeine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit B3), Magnesium Citrate, Coenzyme Q-10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12).

Check Reign Total Body Fuel Razzle Berry, Performance Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reign Total Body Fuel Razzle Berry, Performance Energy Drink is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go