Is Reimagine Zen Organic Dark Chocolate With Raspberry, Chamomile, and Vanilla Bean Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zen Blend (Freeze Dried OrganicZen Blend Freeze-Dried Organic Raspberries, 1g Chamomile Extract Powder, L-Theanine, Organic Vanilla Extract Powder, Full-Spectrum Hemp Extract (whole plant) (Phytocannabinoids) 20mg. OTHER INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (61% CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS).

Check Reimagine Zen Organic Dark Chocolate With Raspberry, Chamomile, and Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityFloralVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go