Is Reimagine Zen Organic Dark Chocolate With Raspberry, Chamomile, and Vanilla Bean Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zen Blend (Freeze Dried OrganicZen Blend Freeze-Dried Organic Raspberries, 1g Chamomile Extract Powder, L-Theanine, Organic Vanilla Extract Powder, Full-Spectrum Hemp Extract (whole plant) (Phytocannabinoids) 20mg. OTHER INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (61% CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS).

Check Reimagine Zen Organic Dark Chocolate With Raspberry, Chamomile, and Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityFloralVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go