Is Reina Bend & Blend Vanilla Pudding With Mini Marias, Bend & Blend Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
(WHOLE MILK AND SKIM MILK SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR AND COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE). COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND BAKING SODA), SALT, FLAVOR, AND SODIUM METABISULPHITE.
Check Reina Bend & Blend Vanilla Pudding With Mini Marias, Bend & Blend Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reina Bend & Blend Vanilla Pudding With Mini Marias, Bend & Blend Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


