Is Reisman's Mini Brownie Bars Chocolate Rugelach Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- chocolate flavor
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour , Water , Sugar , Eggs , Hydrogenated Soybean and Palm Oil , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) Vanilla and Chocolate Flavor , Baking Powder , Salt .
Check Reisman's Mini Brownie Bars Chocolate Rugelach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reisman's Mini Brownie Bars Chocolate Rugelach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Reisman's Mini Brownie Bars Chocolate Rugelach is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Bar


