Is Reisman's Mini Brownie Bars Chocolate Rugelach Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour , Water , Sugar , Eggs , Hydrogenated Soybean and Palm Oil , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) Vanilla and Chocolate Flavor , Baking Powder , Salt .
Check Reisman's Mini Brownie Bars Chocolate Rugelach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reisman's Mini Brownie Bars Chocolate Rugelach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Reisman's Mini Brownie Bars Chocolate Rugelach is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Bar


