Is Reko Pizzelle Chocolate Mint the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Chocolate Mint Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check Reko Pizzelle Chocolate Mint the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reko Pizzelle Chocolate Mint the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Chocolate Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Ben & Jerry's Mint Chocolate Cookie Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
Reko Pizzelle Vanilla Italian Waffle Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


